Wednesday, August 24, 2011

Which House Are You?

LOLOLOLOLOL. This absolutely Cracks.Me.Up!  My friend John turned me on to this little goodie, gotta say... I laughed myself silly.

I'm Black Mamba, I'm pretty sure that makes me a Slytherin by default. I'm also sure... I want to put a boot stompin' all Hufflepuffs.

Thanks John.  I'm still laughing at this. You rock.

Monday, August 22, 2011

Kitteh iz funneh

AhHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA!!!!!!!! That is friggin' hysterical to me.


Thank you T. You totally made my week with that bad boy.

You always make me smile. You are so the bestest.

I'm out.

Later taters!

Saturday, August 20, 2011

Some Saturday Funny

Kids say the darnedest things.  How do you spell darnedest? Yeah, who cares, spell check isn't making a red squiggly, so it's all good.

Found these last night, and just had to share. Cuz that's just funny there.

When daughter was little, I took her to the store with me to get food to cook for dinner, she decided to tell the store clerk, I didn't feed her.  I... was mortified.  This totally reminded me of that. Lil' shit.

Ride a dick? Well, I guess it IS a verb... o.O



Poor little fella

Good advice ;-)

Oh yeah, that right there... young Mamba in math class.  For the WIN.


A little Saturday humor, brought to you by... the children.  Gotta love it.

Friday, August 19, 2011

Finely Friday At My Zoo: David Gandy

Change. It's inevitable I'm told.  I have much moving and shaking to do over at Amara's Place, lots of booky and bloggy things to nail down.  What's it mean? I have no real clue yet, I'm trying to learn to be... flexible.  That would so make daughter laugh if she heard me say that. I sort of have control issues. Control issues much. Um, ok, over much. :D

Anyhoo, I plan to get this blog up and running, start using it more for all the goodies I want to blog that don't or won't, quite fit over at mah Place.  I figured a good place to start with my newly forming plan... hotties. I mean really, who does want hotties.

Have you met David Gandy yet? I might love him.  I shall share him. This time.  ;)

You are welcome. ;)

Happy Friday. 

Later taters!